Image

FACE MIST

ingredients

Matrixyl ® 3000

Matrixyl ® 3000

Matrixyl 3000 is an anti-aging peptide comprised of two proteins. It is used to target a wide range of aging signs, which helps your skin look and act more youthful. To diminish the signs of aging, it promotes collagen and elastin in the under-layers of skin.

CERAMOSIDES™ HP

CERAMOSIDES™ HP

CERAMOSIDES™ HP acts as a high-performance anti-aging shield. Ceramides are rich in omega 3, 6 and 9. This unique patented complex is naturally biomimetic for perfect skin. CERAMOSIDES™ HP acts as a high-performance anti-aging shield. Ceramides are rich in omega 3, 6 and 9. This unique patented complex is naturally biomimetic for perfect skin.

HYDROGEN WATER

HYDROGEN WATER

The health benefits of enriched hydrogen water are well documented in scientific papers. Adding extra hydrogen to your skin prevents Free Radicals and helps create a healthier, more beautiful skin.The health benefits of enriched hydrogen water are well documented in scientific papers. Adding extra hydrogen to your skin prevents Free Radicals and helps create a healthier, more beautiful skin.

ROSE WATER

ROSE WATER

The origin of the Rosa Damascena or the Damascus Rose is Middle Eastern. It was first cultivated in Persia (modern Iran). Pure Bulgarian Rose Water is a great skin rejuvenator, combating skin problems like uneven skin tone, sagging and eczema.The origin of the Rosa Damascena or the Damascus Rose is Middle Eastern. It was first cultivated in Persia (modern Iran). Pure Bulgarian Rose Water is a great skin rejuvenator, combating skin problems like uneven skin tone, sagging and eczema.

WILLOW BARK EXTRACT

WILLOW BARK EXTRACT

Derived from the bark of the willow tree, Willow Bark Extract has been used for centuries to soothe irritated skin. Containing salicin, from which salicylic acid is derived, this versatile ingredient is both anti-inflammatory and antibacterial, clearing pores and alleviating acne and irritation.Derived from the bark of the willow tree, Willow Bark Extract has been used for centuries to soothe irritated skin. Containing salicin, from which salicylic acid is derived, this versatile ingredient is both anti-inflammatory and antibacterial, clearing pores and alleviating acne and irritation.

ALPHA ARBUTIN

ALPHA ARBUTIN

Extracted from plants such as bearberries, blueberries, and cranberries, alpha arbutin is a safe skin brightening ingredient which helps to fade scars and pigmentation left behind by breakouts and sun damage.Extracted from plants such as bearberries, blueberries, and cranberries, alpha arbutin is a safe skin brightening ingredient which helps to fade scars and pigmentation left behind by breakouts and sun damage.

ALLANTOIN

ALLANTOIN

In its organic form, allantoin is found in several plants, such as comfrey, chamomile, and wheat sprouts. A popular source of allantoin is the extract of comfrey, a species of herb native to Europe. Most notably, allantoin is considered an effective moisturizing ingredient when used in skincare.In its organic form, allantoin is found in several plants, such as comfrey, chamomile, and wheat sprouts. A popular source of allantoin is the extract of comfrey, a species of herb native to Europe. Most notably, allantoin is considered an effective moisturizing ingredient when used in skincare.